WILQ’s Pledge of Allegiance

 

Proudly Sponsored By:

JULY 2020

Friday, July 17 – Miss Ferguson’s 2nd Grade class from White Deer Elementary School

Thursday, July 16 – Mrs. Hower’s 1st Grade class from White Deer Elementary School

Wednesday, July 15 – Mrs. Swineford’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Tuesday, July 14 – Miss Neyhart’s Kindergarten class from White Deer Elementary School

Monday, July 13 – Miss Bridy’s Kindergarten class from White Deer Elementary School

Friday, July 10 – Mrs. Romania’s Kindergarten class from White Deer Elementary School

Thursday, July 9 – Mrs. Herman’s Kindergarten class from White Deer Elementary School

Wednesday, July 8 – Mrs. Swineford’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Tuesday, July 7 – Mrs. Barr’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Monday, July 6 – Mrs. Martin’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Friday, June 3 – Mr. Reitz’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Thursday, July 2 – Mr. Persing’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Wednesday, July 1 – Mrs. Steiner’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

JUNE 2020

Tuesday, June 30 – Mrs. Boyles’ Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Monday, June 29 – Mrs. McGhee’s Kindergarten class from Avis Elementary

Friday, June 26 – Mrs. Pitchford’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Thursday, June 25 – Mrs. Schoonover’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Wednesday, June 24 – Mrs. Neufer’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Tuesday, June 23 – Mrs. Mantek’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Monday, June 22 – Mrs. Milbrand’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Friday, June 19 – Mr. Satori’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Thursday, June 18 – Mrs. Welliver’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Wednesday,June 17 – Mrs. Rockey’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Tuesday, June 16 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Monday, June 15 – Mrs. Bailey’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Friday, June 12 – Mrs. Ross’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Thursday, June 11 – Mrs. Johnson’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Wednesday, June 10 – Miss Wright’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Tuesday, June 9 – Mrs. Kimble’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Monday, June 8 – Mrs. Jackson’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Friday, June 5 – Mrs. Reeder’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Thursday, June 4 – Mrs. Campana’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Wednesday, June 3 – Mrs. Carbajal’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Tuesday, June 2 – Mrs. Roger’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Monday, June 1 – Mrs. Martin’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

MAY 2020

Friday, May 29 – Mrs. Follmer’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Thursday, May 28 – Mrs. Kennedy’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Wednesday, May 27 – Mrs. Dellullo’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Tuesday, May 26 – Mrs. Martzell’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Monday, May 25 – Mrs. Brinser’s Kindergarten class from Renn Elementary School

Friday, May 22 – Mrs. Gotschall’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Thursday, May 21 – Mrs. Labatch’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Wednesday, May 20 – Mrs. Snyder’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Tuesday, May 19 – Mrs. Mamrak’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Monday, May 18 – Miss Michael’s Kindergarten class from Ferrell Elementary School

Friday, May 15 – Mrs. Pitchford’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Thursday, May 14 – Miss Kaiser’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Wednesday, May 13 – Mrs. Rearick’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Tuesday, May 12 – Mrs. Jackson’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Monday, May 11 – Mrs. Grove’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Friday, May 8 – Mrs. Nolan’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Thursday, May 7 – Mrs. Fisher’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Wednesday, May 6 – Miss Hall’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Tuesday, May 5 – Mrs. McGhee’s Kindergarten class from Avis Elementary

Monday, May 4 – Mrs. Karstetter’s Kindergarten class from Avis Elementary

Friday, May 1 – Mrs. Yohn’s Kindergarten class from Salladasburg Elementary

APRIL 2020

Thursday, April 30 – Mrs. Marriott’s Kindergarten class from Salladasburg Elementary

Wednesday, April 29 – Mrs. Wheler’s Kindergartend class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Tuesday, April 28 – Mrs. Cenimo’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Monday, April 27 – Miss Reeder’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Friday, April 24 – Mrs. Spotts Kindergaten Class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Thursday, April 23 – Mrs. Bailey’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Wednesday, April 22 – Mrs. Haines’ Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Tuesday, April 21 – Mrs. Lehman’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Monday, April 20 – Mrs. Finnerty’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Friday, April 17 – Mrs. Ross’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Thursday, April 16 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Wednesday, April 15 – Miss Michael’s Kindergarten class from Ferrell Elementary School

Tuesday, April 14 – Mr. Tewksbury’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Monday, April 13 – Mrs. Johnson’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Friday, April 10 – Mrs. Pitchford’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Thursday, April 9 – Mrs. Hoffman’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Wednesday, April 8 – Miss Brooks’ Kindergarten Class from Schick Elementary School

Tuesday, April 7 – Miss Friant’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Monday, April 6 – Miss Campbell’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Friday, April 3 – Miss Wright’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Thursday, April 2 – Miss Kaiser’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Wednesday, April 1 – Little Lamb’s Pre School – Mrs. Hart

MARCH 2020

Tuesday, March 31 – Little Lamb’s Pre School – Mrs. Montis

Monday, March 30 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Friday, March 27 – Mrs. Kimble’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Thursday, March 26 – Mrs. Rearick’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Wednesday, March 25 – Mr. Satori’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Tuesday, March 24 – Mrs. Ulmer’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Monday, March 23 – Mrs. McMahon’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Friday, March 20 – Mrs. Jackson’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Thursday, March 19 – Mrs. Welliver’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Wednesday, March 18 – Mrs. Rockey’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Tuesday, March 17 – Mrs. Rhone’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Monday, March 16 – Mrs. Meyer’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Friday, March 13 – Mrs. Feerarar’s 2nd Grade class from Schick Elementary School

Thursday, March 12 – Mrs. Comfort’s 2nd Grade class from Schick Elementary School

Wednesday, March 11 – Mr. Bragalone’s 2nd Grade class from Schick Elementary School

Tuesday, March 10 – Mrs. Francis’ 2nd Grade class from Schick Elementary School

Monday, March 9 – Miss Salvatori’s 2nd Grade class from Schick Elementary School

Friday, March 6 – Mrs. Bertanzetti’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Thursday, March 5 – Mrs. Marshall’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Wednesday, March 4 – Mrs. Kilgus’ Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Tuesday, March 3 – Ms. Uppling with Ms. Aderhold’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Monday, March 2 – Mrs. Delbaugh’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

FEBRUARY 2020

Friday, Feb. 28 – Miss Flook’s 4th Grade class from Liberty Elementary School

Thursday, Feb. 27 – Mrs. Frey’s Kindergarten class from Liberty Elementary School

Wednesday, Feb. 26 – Mrs. Schucker’s Kindergarten class from Liberty Elementary School

Tuesday, Feb. 25 – Miss Lutz’s 1st Grade class from Liberty Elementary School

Monday, Feb. 24 – Miss Chunko’s Kindergarten class from Liberty Elementary School

Friday, Feb. 21 – Miss Campbell’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Thursday, Feb. 20 – Mrs. Ulmer’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Wednesday, Feb. 19 – Mrs. McMahon’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Tuesday, Feb. 18 – Mr. Tewksbury’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Monday, Feb. 17 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Friday, Feb. 14 – Miss Brooks’ Kindergarten Class from Schick Elementary School

Wednesday, Feb. 12 – Mrs. Walter’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Tuesday, Feb. 11 – Mrs. Snyder’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Monday, Feb. 10 – Miss Arnold’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Friday, Feb. 7 – Mrs. Wheler’s Kindergartend class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Thursday, Feb. 6 – Miss Ferguson’s 2nd Grade class from White Deer Elementary School

Wednesday, Feb. 5 – Mrs. Hower’s 1st Grade class from White Deer Elementary School

Tuesday, Feb. 4 – Mrs. Swineford’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Monday, Feb. 3 – Miss Neyhart’s Kindergarten class from White Deer Elementary School

JANUARY 2020

Friday, Jan. 31 – Miss Bridy’s Kindergarten class from White Deer Elementary School

Thursday, Jan. 30 – Mrs. Romania’s Kindergarten class from White Deer Elementary School

Wednesday, Jan. 29 – Mrs. Herman’s Kindergarten class from White Deer Elementary School

Tuesday, Jan. 28 – Mrs. Swineford’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Monday, Jan. 27 – Mrs. Barr’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Friday, Jan. 24 – Mrs. Martin’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Thursday, Jan. 23 – Mr. Reitz’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Wednesday, Jan. 22 – Mr. Persing’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Tuesday, Jan. 21 – Mrs. Steiner’s Kindergarten class from James F. Baugher Elementary School

Monday, Jan. 20 – Mrs. Boyles’ Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Friday, Jan. 17 – Mrs. McGhee’s Kindergarten class from Avis Elementary

Thursday, Jan. 16 – Mrs. Milbrand’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Wednesday, Jan. 15 – Mrs. Mantek’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Tuesday, Jan. 14 – Mrs. Neufer’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Monday, Jan. 13 – Mrs. Schoonover’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Friday, Jan. 10 – Mrs. Pitchford’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Thursday, Jan. 9 – Mr. Satori’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Wednesday, Jan. 8 – Mrs. Welliver’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Tuesday, Jan. 7 – Mrs. Rockey’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Monday, Jan. 6 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Friday, Jan. 3 – Mrs. Bailey’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Thursday, Jan. 2 – Mrs. Ross’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Wednesday, Jan. 1 – Mrs. Johnson’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

DECEMBER 2019

Tuesday, Dec. 31 – Miss Wright’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Monday, Dec. 30 – Mrs. Kimble’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Friday, Dec. 27 – Mrs. Jackson’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Thursday, Dec. 26 – Mrs. Reeder’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Wednesday, Dec. 25 – Mrs. Campana’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Tuesday, Dec. 24 – Mrs. Carbajal’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Monday, Dec. 23 – Mrs. Roger’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Friday, Dec. 20 – Mrs. McConnell’s Pre K class from Montgomery Elementary School

Thursday, Dec. 19 – Mrs. Follmer’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Wednesday, Dec. 18 – Mrs. Kennedy’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Tuesday, Dec. 17 – Mrs. Dellullo’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Monday, Dec. 16 – Mrs. Martzell’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Friday, Dec. 13 – Mrs. Brinser’s Kindergarten class from Renn Elementary School

Thursday, Dec. 12 – Mrs. Gotschall’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Wednesday, Dec. 11 – Mrs. Labatch’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Tuesday, Dec. 10 – Mrs. Snyder’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Monday, Dec. 9 – Mrs. Mamrak’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Friday, Dec. 6 – Miss Michael’s Kindergarten class from Ferrell Elementary School

Thursday, Dec. 5 – Mrs. Pitchford’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Wednesday, Dec. 4 – Miss Kaiser’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Tuesday, Dec. 3 – Little Lamb’s Pre School Pre K 3 and 4 Combined

Monday, Dec. 2 – Mrs. Rearick’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

NOVEMBER 2019

Friday, Nov. 29 – Mrs. Jackson’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Thursday, Nov. 28 – Mrs. Grove’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Wednesday, Nov. 27 – Mrs. Nolan’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Tuesday, Nov. 26 – Mrs. Fisher’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Monday, Nov. 25 – Miss Hall’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Friday, Nov. 22 – Mrs. McGhee’s Kindergarten class from Avis Elementary

Thursday, Nov. 21 – Mrs. Karstetter’s Kindergarten class from Avis Elementary

Wednesday, Nov. 20 – Mrs. Yohn’s Kindergarten class from Salladasburg Elementary

Tuesday, Nov. 19 – Mrs. Marriott’s Kindergarten class from Salladasburg Elementary

Monday, Nov. 18 – Mrs. Wheler’s Kindergartend class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Friday, Nov. 15 – Mrs. Cenimo’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Thursday, Nov. 14 – Miss Reeder’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Wednesday, Nov. 13 – Mrs. Spotts Kindergaten Class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Tuesday, Nov. 12 – Mrs. Bailey’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Monday, Nov. 11 – Mrs. Haines’ Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary

Friday, Nov. 8 – The Allegheny Community Grange #1843

Thursday, Nov. 7 – Mrs. Lehman’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Wednesday, Nov. 6 – Mrs. Finnerty’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Tuesday, Nov. 5 – Mrs. Ross’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Monday, Nov. 4 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Friday, Nov. 1 – Miss Michael’s Kindergarten class from Ferrell Elementary School

OCTOBER 2019

Thursday, Oct. 31 – Mr. Tewksbury’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Wednesday, Oct. 30 – Mrs. Johnson’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Tuesday, Oct. 29 – Mrs. Pitchford’s Kindergarten class from Myers Elementary School

Monday, Oct. 28 – Mrs. Hoffman’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Friday, Oct. 25 – Miss Brooks’ Kindergarten Class from Schick Elementary School

Thursday, Oct. 24 – Miss Friant’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Wednesday, Oct. 23 – Miss Campbell’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Tuesday, Oct. 22 – Miss Wright’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Monday, Oct. 21 – Miss Kaiser’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Friday, Oct. 18 – Little Lamb’s Pre School Pre K 3 and 4 Combined

Thursday, Oct. 17 – Little Lamb’s Pre School – Mrs. Hart

Wednesday, Oct. 16 – Little Lamb’s Pre School – Mrs. Montis

Tuesday, Oct. 15 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Monday, Oct. 14 – Mrs. Kimble’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Friday, Oct. 11 – Mrs. Rearick’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Thursday, Oct. 10 – Mr. Satori’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Wednesday, Oct. 9 – Mrs. Ulmer’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Tuesday, Oct. 8 – Mrs. McMahon’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Monday, Oct. 7 – Mrs. Jackson’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Friday, Oct. 4 – Mrs. Welliver’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Thursday, Oct. 3 – Mrs. Rockey’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Wednesday, Oct. 2 – Mrs. Rhone’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Tuesday, Oct. 1 – Mrs. Meyer’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

SEPTEMBER 2019

Monday, Sept. 30 – Mrs. Reeder’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Friday, Sept. 27 – Mrs. Grove’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Thursday, Sept. 26 – Miss Arnold’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Wednesday, Sept. 25 – Mrs. Boyles’ Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Tuesday, Sept. 24 – Mrs. Campana’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Monday, Sept. 23 – Mrs. Nolan’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Friday, Sept. 20 – The Allegheny Community Grange #1843

Thursday, Sept. 19 – Mrs. Carbajal’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Wednesday, Sept. 18 – Mrs. Walter’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Tuesday, Sept. 17 – Mrs. Fisher’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Monday, Sept. 16 – The Notre Dame Club of Williamsport

Friday, Sept. 13 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Thursday, Sept. 12 – Mrs. Roger’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Wednesday, Sept. 11 – Mrs. McClain’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Tuesday, Sept. 10 – Mrs. Beiter’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Monday, Sept. 9 – Miss Hall’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Friday, Sept. 6 – Mrs. Albertson’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Thursday Sept. 5 – Mrs. Nolan’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Wednesday, Sept. 4 – Welliver-Volman Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Tuesday, Sept. 3 – Mrs. Kerstetter’s 1st Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Monday, Sept. 2 – LABOR DAY

AUGUST 2019

Friday, Aug. 30 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Thursday, Aug. 29 – Mrs. Snyder’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Wednesday, Aug 28 – Mrs. Campbell’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Tuesday, Aug. 27 – Mrs. Kimball’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Monday, Aug. 26 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Friday, Aug. 23 – Mrs. Fisher’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Thursday, Aug. 22 – Mrs. Ulrich’s Pre-K class from Montgomery Elementary School

Wednesday, Aug. 21 – Mrs. Thomas’ Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Tuesday, Aug. 20 – Mrs. Richards’ Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Monday, Aug. 19 – Mrs. Labatch’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Friday, Aug. 16 – Mrs. Marshall’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Thursday, Aug. 15 – Mrs. Ross’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Wednesday, Aug. 14 – Mrs. Bailey’s Kindergarten class from Avis Elementary School

Tuesday, Aug. 13 – Mrs. Friant’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Monday, Aug. 12 – Mrs. Rearick’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley

Friday, Aug. 9 – Mrs. Brook’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Thursday, Aug. 8 – Mr. Satori’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Wednesday, Aug. 7 – Mrs. Gottschall’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Tuesday, Aug. 6 – Mrs. Loiselle’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Monday, Aug. 5 – Mrs. Reeder’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Friday, Aug. 2 – Mrs. Marriott’s Kindergarten class from Salladasburg Elementary School

Thursday, Aug. 1 – Mrs. Kilgus’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

JULY 2019

Wednesday, July 31 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Tuesday, July 30 – Mrs. Follmer’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Monday, July 29 – Miss Reeder’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Friday, July 26 – Mrs. Carbajal’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Thursday, July 25 – Mrs. Martzall’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Wednesday, July 24 – Mrs. Harbach’s Kindergarten class from St. John Neumann Regional Academy

Tuesday, July 23 – Mrs. Spotts’ Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Monday, July 22 – Mrs. Ross’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Friday, July 19 – Miss Mamrak’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Thursday, July 18 – Mrs. Kremser’s 1st Grade class from St. John Neumann Regional Academy

Wednesday, July 17 – Mrs. Anderson’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Tuesday, July 16 – Mrs. Brinser’s Kindergarten class from Renn Elementary School

Monday, July 15 – Mrs. Rocky’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Friday, July 12 – Miss Walter’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Thursday, July 11 – Mrs. Roger’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Wednesday, July 10 – Mrs. Rhone’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Tuesday, July 9 – Mrs. Dellullo’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Monday, July 8 – Mrs. Haines’ Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Friday, July 5th – Miss Walter’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Thursday, July 4th – Mrs. Hess’s Pre K class from Renn Elementary School

Wednesday, July 3 – Mrs. Williams’ Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Tuesday, July 2 – Mr. Dauber’s 2nd Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Monday, July 1 – Mrs. Gelezniski’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

JUNE 2019

Friday, June 28 – Mrs. Carper’s 1st Grade class from Renn Elementary School

Thursday, June 27 – Mrs. Lehman’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Wednesday, June 26 – Mrs. Ecker & Mrs. Stopper’s Pre K 3 and Pre K 4 classes from St. John Neumann Regional Academy

Tuesday, June 25 – Mrs. Hoffman’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Monday, June 24 – Mrs. Kennedy’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Friday, June 21 – Mrs. Walter’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Thursday, June 20 – Mrs. Yohn’s 1st Grade class from Salladasburg Elementary School

Wednesday, June 19 – Mrs. McClain’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Elementary School

Tuesday, June 18 – Mrs. Meyer’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Monday, June 17 – Mrs. Furman’s Pre-K class from Montgomery Elementary School

Friday, June 14 – Mrs. Barker’s 1st Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Thursday, June 13 – Mr. Kemnitz’s 1st Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Wednesday, June 12 – Mrs. Knipe’s 1st Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Tuesday, June 11 – Mrs. Staggart’s 1st Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Monday, June 10 – Miss Caimi’s 1st Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Friday, June 7 – Mrs. McCormick’s 3rd Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Thursday, June 6 – Mrs. Gordner’s 3rd Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Wednesday, June 5 – Mrs. Libby’s 3rd Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Tuesday, June 4 – Mr. Bowman’s 3rd Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Monday, June 3 – Miss Price’s 3rd Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

MAY 2019

Friday, May 31 – Mrs. Harer’s 2nd Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Thursday, May 30 – Miss Thompson’s 2nd Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Wednesday, May 29 – Mrs. Morrsion’s 2nd Grade class w/substitute Mrs. Schnure from Turbotville Elementary School

Tuesday, May 28 – Mrs. Brady’s 2nd Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Monday, May 27 – Mrs. Dietterick’s 2nd Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Friday, May 24 – Mrs. Haines’ Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Thursday, May 23 – Mrs. Reeder’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Wednesday, May 22 – Mrs. Spotts’ Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Tuesday, May 21 – Mrs. Cenimo’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Monday, May 20 – Mrs. Wheler’s Kindergarten class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Friday, May 17 – Mrs. Moon’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Thursday, May 16 – Mrs. Schoonover’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Wednesday, May 15 – Mrs. Nuefer’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Tuesday, May 14 – Mrs. Mantek’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Monday, May 13 – Mrs. Milbrand’s 3rd Grade class from Jersey Shore Elementary School

Friday, May 10 – Mrs. Fisher’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Thursday, May 9 – Mrs. Marriott’s Kindergarten class from Avis Elementary School

Wednesday, May 8 – Mrs. Carbajal’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Tuesday, May 7 – Karstetter/Bailey combined Kindergarten class from Avis Elementary School

Monday, May 6 – Miss Walter’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School

Friday, May 3 – Mrs. Dittmar’s 5th Grad class from Salladasburg Elementary School

Thursday, May 2 – Mrs. Eiswerth’s 4th Grade class from Salladasburg Elementary School

Wednesday, May 1 – Barth/Crist combined 3rd Grade classes from Salladasburg Elementary

APRIL 2019

Tuesday, April 30 – Kinley/Gill combined 2nd Grade classes from Salladasburg Elementary School

Monday, April 29 – Robinson/Yohn combined 1st Grade classes from Salladasburg Elementary School

Friday, April 26 – Mrs. Rhone’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Thursday, April 25 – Mrs. Rocky’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Wednesday, April 24 – Mrs. Grove’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Tuesday, April 23 – Miss Reeder’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Monday, April 22 – Welliver-Volman Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Friday, April 19 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Thursday, April 18 – Mrs. Roger’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Wednesday, April 17 – Mrs. McClain’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Tuesday, April 16 – Mrs. Richards’ Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Monday, April 15 – Mrs. Beiter’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School

Friday, April 12 – Mrs. Chilson’s 3rd Grade class from Jackson Primary School

Thursday, April 11 – Mrs. Franzier’s 3rd Grade class from Jackson Primary School

Wednesday, April 10 – Mrs. Johnson’s 2nd Grade class from Jackson Primary School

Tuesday, April 9 – Mrs. Zagozewski’s 1st Grade class from Jackson Primary School

Monday, April 8 – Mrs. Meyer’s Kindergarten class from Jackson Primary School

Friday, April 5 – Schick Elementary School 4th Graders

Thursday, April 4 – Mrs. Winton’s 3rd Grade class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Wednesday, April 3 – Mrs. Follmer’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Tuesday, April 2 – Mrs. Edler’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Monday, April 1 – Mrs. Dellullo’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

MARCH 2019

Friday, Mar 29 – Mrs. Kennedy’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School

Thursday, Mar 28 – Mrs. Martzall’s Kindergarten class from Montogmery Elementary School

Wednesday, Mar 27 – Mrs. Furman’s Pre-K class from Montgomery Elementary School

Tuesday, Mar 26 – Mrs. Strausser’s Pre-K class from Montgomery Elementary School

Monday, Mar 25 – Mrs. Ulrich’s Pre-K class from Montgomery Elementary School

Friday, Mar 22 – Miss Schleppy’s 1st Grade class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Thursday, Mar 21 – Mrs. Cassidy’s 1st Grade class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Wednesday, Mar 20 – Mrs. Zettlemoyer’s 1st Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Tuesday, Mar 19 – Mrs. Myers’s 1st Grade class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Monday, Mar 18 – Mrs. Foresman’s 1st Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Friday, Mar 15 – Mrs. Harer’s 2nd Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Thursday, Mar 14 – Miss Myer’s 1st Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Wednesday, Mar 13 – Miss Davis’s 1st Grade class from Turbotville Elementary School

Tuesday, Mar 12 – Mrs. Thomas’ Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Monday, Mar 11 – Mrs. Marshall’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Friday, Mar 8 – Mrs. Todd’s 3rd Grade class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Thursday, Mar 7 – Mrs. Ritter’s 2nd Grade class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Wednesday, Mar 6 – Mrs. Schmack’s 1st Grade class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Tuesday, Mar 5 – Mrs. Nolan’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Monday, Mar 4 – Mrs. Harer’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming Primary School

Friday, Mar 1 – Mrs. Lambert’s IU class from Central Elementary School

FEBRUARY 2019

Thursday, Feb 28 – Mrs. Loiselle’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Wednesday, Feb 27 – Mrs. Ross’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Tuesday, Feb 26 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Monday, Feb 25 – Mrs. Lehman’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School

Friday, Feb 22 – Mr. Beiber’s 4th Grade class from Renn Elementary School

Thursday, Feb 21 – Mrs. Hartman’s 4th Grade class from Renn Elementary School

Wednesday, Feb 20 – Mrs. Karper’s 1st Grade class from Renn Elementary School

Tuesday, Feb 19 – Mrs. Brinser’s Kindergarten class from Renn Elementary School

Monday, Feb 18 – Mrs. Hess’s Pre K class from Renn Elementary School

Friday, Feb. 15 – Mr. Heath’s 6th Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Thursday, Feb 14 – Mrs. Christie’s 5th Grade class from St. John Neumann Regional Academy

Wednesday, Feb 13 – Mrs. Bohart’s 6th Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Tuesday, Feb 12 – Mrs. Friant’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Monday, Feb. 11 – Mrs. Rosario’s 2nd Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Friday, Feb. 8 – Mrs. Brook’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Thursday, Feb. 7 – Mrs. McClure’s 6th Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Wednesday, Feb 6 – Miss Grajale’s 4th Grade class from St, John Neumann Regional Academy

Tuesday, Feb 5 – Mrs. Geiger’s 5th Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Monday, Feb. 4 – Mrs. Hoffman’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Friday, Feb 1 – Mrs. McNamee’s 3rd Grade class from St. John Neumann Regional Academy

JANUARY 2019

Thursday, Jan. 31 – Dr. S’s 2nd Grade class from St. John Neumann Regional Academy

Wednesday, Jan. 30 – Mrs. Kremser’s 1st Grade class from St. John Neumann Regional Academy

Tuesday, Jan. 29 – Mrs. Harbach’s Kindergarten class from St. John Neumann Regional Academy

Monday, Jan. 28 – Combined Pre K from St. John Neumann Regional Academy

Friday, Jan. 25 – Mr. Haddon’s 5th Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Thursday, Jan. 24 – Mrs. McNett’s 3rd Grade class from Schick Elementary School

Wednesday, Jan. 23 – Miss Morgan’s 2nds Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Tuesday, Jan. 22 – Miss Knittle’s 1st Grade class from Schick Elementary School

Monday, Jan. 21 – Mrs. Campbell’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Friday, Jan. 18 – Mrs. Buck’s 5th Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Thursday, Jan 17. – Mr. Wallis’s 6th Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Wednesday, Jan. 16 – Mrs. Fry’s 2nd Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Tuesday, Jan. 15 – Mrs. Pick’s 5th Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Monday, Jan. 14 – Mr. Dauber’s 2nd Grade class from Myers Elementary School

Friday, Jan. 11 – Combined 4th Grade classes from Schick Elementary School

Thursday, Jan. 10 – Mrs. Schramm’s 3rd Grade class from Schick Elementary School

Wednesday, Jan. 9 – Miss Kendall’s 2nd Grade class from Schick Elementary School

Tuesday, Jan 8 – Mrs. Novotny’s 1st Grade class from Schick Elementary School

Monday, Jan. 7 – Mrs. Kaiser’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School

Friday, Jan. 4 – Mr. Fortin’s 6th Grade class from Renn Elementary School

Thursday, Jan. 3 – Mrs. Poust’s 5th Grade class from Ferrell Elementary School

Wednesday, Jan. 2 – Mrs. Jones 2nd Grade class from Lyter Elementary School

HAPPY NEW YEAR!  No Pledge for Tuesday Jan. 1

DECEMBER 2018

Monday, Dec. 31 – The combined 3rd Grade classes of Mrs. Bitler and Mr. Long from Renn Elementary School

Friday, Dec. 28 – Mrs. Thomas’ Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Thursday, Dec. 27 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Wednesday, Dec. 26 – Mrs. Marshall’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Tuesday, Dec 25 – MERRY CHRISTMAS and HAPPY HOLIDAY’S!

Monday, Dec. 24 – Mrs. McMahon’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Jingle Bells (Christmas Carol) – Schick Elementary School

We Wish You A Merry Christmas (Christmas Carol) – Schick Elementary School

Friday, Dec. 21 – Mrs. Ravert’s 3rd Grade class from Lyter Elementary School

Thursday, Dec. 20 – Mrs. Albertson’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Wednesday, Dec. 19 – Mrs. Jackson’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Tuesday, Dec. 18 – Mrs. Welch’s 1st Grade class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Monday, Dec. 17 – Mrs. Kilgus’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Friday, Dec. 14 – Mrs. Rinker’s 1st Grade class from Lyter Elementary School

Thursday, Dec 13 – Mrs. Rupert’s Multi-Grade Students from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Wednesday, Dec 12 – Mrs. Logue’s 1st Grade class from Lyter Elementary School

Tuesday, Dec. 11 – Mrs. Sullivan’s 1st Grade class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Monday, Dec. 10 – Mrs. Labatch’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Friday, Dec 7 – Mrs. Anderson’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

Thursday, Dec. 6 – Defender Pride Group 3rd Grade from Turbotville Elementary School

Wednesday, Dec. 5 – Defender Pride Group 2nd Grade from Turbotville Elementary School

Tuesday, Dec. 4 – Defender Pride Group 1st Grade from Turbotville Elementary School

Monday, Dec. 3 – Mrs. William’s Kindergarten class from Turbotville Elementary School

NOVEMBER 2018

Friday, Nov. 30 – Mrs. Ulmer’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Thursday, Nov. 29 – Mrs. Snyder’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Wednesday, Nov 28 – Mr. Satori’s Kindergarten class from Lyter Elementary School

Tuesday, Nov. 27 – Mrs. Gottschall’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Monday, Nov. 26 – Mrs. Rearick’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley

Friday, Nov. 23 – Mrs. Albaugh’s 4th Grade class from Loyalsock Valley

Thursday, Nov. 22 – Mrs. Clark’s 3rd Grade class from Hepburn Lycoming

Wednesday, Nov 21 – Mrs. Majcher’s 2nd Grade class from Loyalsock Valley

Tuesday, Nov. 20 – Mrs. Foster’s 1st Grade class from Loyalsock Valley

Monday, Nov. 19 – Mrs. Boyles’ Kindergarten class from Hepburn Lycoming

Friday, Nov. 16 – Mrs. Olshefskie’s 4th Grade class from Ashkar Elementary School

Thursday, Nov. 15 – Mrs. Jean’s 3rd Grade class from Loyalsock Valley

Wednesday, Nov. 14 – Mrs. Thompson’s 2nd Grade class from Hepburn Lycoming

Tuesday, Nov. 13 – Mrs. Breon’s 1st Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Monday, Nov. 12 – Mrs. Kimball’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Friday, Nov. 9 – Mrs. Davis’ 4th Grade class from Ashkar Elementary School

Thursday, Nov. 8 – Mrs. Carroll’s 3rd Grade class from Ashkar Elementary School

Wednesday, Nov. 7 – Mrs. Paulhamus’ 2nd Grade class from Ashkar Elementary School

Tuesday, Nov. 6 – Mrs. Greico’s 1st Grade class from Ashkar Elementary School

Monday, Nov. 5 – Miss Mamrak’s Kindergarten class from Ashkar Elementary School

Friday, Nov. 2 – Mr. Adams’ 4th Grade class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Thursday, Nov. 1 – Mrs. Holmes’ 4th Grade class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

OCTOBER 2018

Wednesday, Oct. 31 – Mrs. Shank’s 2nd Grade class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Tuesday, Oct. 30 – Mrs. Manotti’s 1st Grade class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Monday, Oct. 29 – Mrs. Gelezinski’s Kindergarten class from Loyalsock Valley Elementary School

Friday, Oct 26 – Mrs. DeSanto’s 3rd Grade class from Hepburn-Lycoming Primary School

Thursday, Oct 25 – Mrs. Burger’s 2nd Grade class from Hepburn-Lycoming Primary School

Wednesday, Oct 24 – Mrs. Lynch’s 2nd Grade class from Hepburn-Lycoming Primary School

Tuesday, Oct 23 – Mrs. Baer’s 1st Grade class from Hepburn-Lycoming Primary School

Monday, Oct. 22 – Mrs. Campana’s Kindergarten class from Hepburn-Lycoming Primary School

Friday, Oct 19 – Mrs. Fortin’s 3rd Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Thursday, Oct. 18 – Mrs. Michael’s 4th Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Wednesday, Oct. 17 – Mrs. Hartland’s 3rd Grade class from Myers Elementary School in Muncy

Tuesday, Oct. 16 – Mr. Davis’ 6th Grade class from Ferrell Elementary School in Picture Rocks

Monday, Oct 15 – Mr. Haas’ 4th Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Friday, Oct. 12 – Mrs. Turnbow’s 4th Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Thursday, Oct. 11 – Mrs. Burkhart’s 2nd Grade class from Renn Elementary School in Lairdsville

Wednesday, Oct. 10 – Mrs. Alexander’s 1st Grade class from Myers Elementary School in Muncy

Tuesday, Oct. 9 – Mrs. Boyle’s 2nd Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Monday, Oct. 8 – Mrs. Lambert’s 5th Grade class from Renn Elementary School in Lairdsville

Friday, Oct. 5 – Mrs. Rosenblum’s 1st Grade class from Myers Elementary School in Muncy

Thursday, Oct. 4 – Mrs. Williams’ 3rd Grade class from Myers Elementary School in Muncy

Wednesday, Oct. 3 – Mrs. Hogan’s 1st Grade class from Myers Elementary School in Muncy

Tuesday, Oct. 2 – Mrs. Fisher’s 3rd Grade class from Myers Elementary School in Muncy

Monday, Oct. 1 – Mrs. Kerstetter’s 1st Grade class from Myers Elementary School in Muncy

SEPTEMBER 2018

Friday, Sept 28 – Mrs. Reynold’s 3rd Grade class from Renn Elementary School in Lairdsville

Thursday, Sept 27 – Mrs. Jansen’s 6th Grade class from Renn Elementary School in Lairdsville

Wednesday, Sept 26 – Mr. Long’s 3rd Grade class from Renn Elementary School in Lairdsville

Tuesday, Sept 25 – Mrs. Bitler’s 3rd Grade class from Renn Elementary School in Lairdsville

Monday, Sept 24 – Mrs. Wallis’s 2nd Grade class from Renn Elementary School in Lairdsville

Friday, Sept 21 – Mrs. Killgore’s 4th Grade class from Ferrell Elementary School in Picture Rocks

Thursday, Sept 20 – Mrs. Penella’s 3rd Grade class at Ferrell Elementary School in Picture Rocks

Wednesday, Sept 19 – Mrs. Siperko’s 2nd Grade class from Ferrell Elementary School in Picture Rocks

Tuesday, Sept 18 – Mrs. Smith’s 1st Grade class from Ferrell Elementary School in Picture Rocks

Monday, Sept 17 – Mrs. Michael’s Kindergarten class from Ferrell Elementary School in Picture Rocks

Friday, Sept 14 – Mrs. Bower’s 3rd Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Thursday, Sept 13 – Mrs. Imbro’s 2nd Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Wednesday, Sept 12 – Mrs. Simm’s 4th Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Tuesday, Sept 11 – Mr. Cott’s 3rd Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Monday, Sept 10 – Mrs. Tucker’s 2nd Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Friday, Sept 7 – Mr.Fortin’s 6th Grade class from Renn Elementary School in Lairdsville

Thursday, Sept 6 – Mrs. Poust’s 5th Grade class from Ferrell Elementary School in Picture Rocks

Wednesday, Sept 5 – Mrs. Jones’ 2nd Grade class from Lyter Elementary School in Montoursville

Tuesday, Sept 4 – Mrs. Cox’s 1st Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

AUGUST 2018

Friday, August 31 – Mrs. Gochnauer’s 3rd Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Thursday, August 30 – Mr Miller’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Wednesday, August 29 – Miss McGowan’s 2nd Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Tuesday, August 28 – Mrs. Follmer’s Kindergarden class from Montogmery Elementary School in Montgomery

Monday, August 27 – Mr. Bartholomew’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Friday, August 24 – Mrs. Pentico’s 4th Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Thursday, August 23 – Mrs. Hull’s 2nd Grade class from Stevens Elementary School in Williamsport

Wednesday, August 22 – Ms. Nenadal’s 3rd Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Tuesday, August 21 – Mrs. Kennedy’s 2nd Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Monday, August 20 – Mrs. Walter’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Elementary School in Williamsport

Friday, August 17 – Mrs. Lehman’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Thursday, August 16 – Mrs. Bower’s 1st Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Wednesday, August 15 – Mrs. Martin’s 1st Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Tuesday, August 14 – Mrs. Yonkin’s 4th Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Monday, August 13 – Mrs. Pauke’s 1st Grade class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

Friday, August 10 – Mrs. McClain’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Thursday, August 9 – Mrs. Scarborough’s 3rd Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Wednesday, August 8 – Mrs. Miller’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Tuesday, August 7 – Mrs. Delana’s Kindergarten – 3rd Grade class from Stevens Elementary School in Williamsport

Monday, August 6 – Mrs. Mix’s 1st Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Friday, August 3 – Mrs. Knittle’s 1st Grade class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

Thursday, August 2 – Mrs. Gonzales’s 1st Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Wednesday, August 1 – Mr. Kremnitz’s 2nd Grade class from Avis Elementary School in Avis

JULY 2018

Tuesday, July 31 – Mrs. Lanzer’s 2nd Grade class from Central Elementary School in Wouth Williamsport

Monday, July 30 – Mrs. Nagle’s 4th Grade class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

Friday, July 27 – Mrs. Ross’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Thursday, July 26 – Mrs. Zettlemoyer’s 4th Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Wednesday, July 25 – Mrs. Sick’s 1st Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Tuesday, July 24 – Mrs. Pulver 3rd Grade class from Central Elementary School in Williamsport

Monday, July 23 – Mrs. Adair’s 3rd Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Friday, July 20 – Mrs. Karstetter’s Kindergarten class from Avis Elementary School in Avis

Thursday, July 19 – Mrs. Harpster’s 2nd Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Wednesday, July 18 – Mrs. Carbajal’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Elementary School in Williamsport

Tuesday, July 17 – Mrs. Beck’s 3rd Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Monday, July 16 – Mrs. Hill from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Friday, July 13 – Mrs. Laehy’s 3rd Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Thursday, July 12 – Mrs. Newton’s 4th Grade class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

Wednesday, July 11 – Mrs. Grove’s 2nd Grade class from Stevens Elementary School in Williamsport

Tuesday, July 10 – Mrs. Lorson’s 4th Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Monday, July 9 – Mrs. Potter’s 1st Grade Class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Friday, July 6 – Mrs. Landi’s 3rd Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Thursday, July 5 – Mrs. Forney’s 3rd Grade class from Stevens Elementary School in Williamsport

Wednesday, July 4 – Mrs. Kennedy’s 2nd Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Tuesday, July 3 – Mrs. Eaton’s 1st Grade class from Avis Elementary School in Avis

Monday, July 2 – Mrs. Loiselle’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

JUNE 2018

Friday, June 29 – Mrs. Brown’s 4th Grade class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

Thursday, June 28 – Mrs. Gorsline’s 3rd Grade class from Stevens Elementary School in Williamsport

Wednesday, June 27 – Mrs. Miller’s 2nd Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Tuesday, June 26 – Mrs. Temple’s 1st Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Monday, June 25 – Mrs. Bailey’s Kindergarten class from Avis Elementary School in Avis

Friday, June 22 – Mr. Hayes 4th Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Thursday, June 21 – Mrs. Zerbe-Byerly’s 3rd Grade class from Stevens Elementary School in Williamsport

Wednesday, June 20 – Ms. Karichner’s 2nd Grade class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

Tuesday, June 19 – Mrs. Dee Francesco’s 1st Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

Monday, June 18 – Mrs. Deljonovan’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Friday, June 15 – Mrs. Fravel’s combined 4th Grade class from Avis Elementary School in Avis

FLAG DAY – JUNE 14, 2018

7am – Mrs. Holt’s 3rd Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

8am – Mrs. Campbell’s Kindergarden class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

9am – Mrs. Kepner’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

10am – Mrs. Love/Richey’s 1st Grade class from Stevens Elementary School in Williamsport

11am – Mrs. Smith’s 1st Grade class from Avis Elementary School in Avis

12pm – Mrs. Wirth’s 2nd Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

1pm – Mrs. Johnson’s 2nd Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

2pm – Mrs. Novotny’s 1st Grade class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

3pm – Mrs. Williams’ 2nd Grade class from Stevens Elementary School in Williamsport

4pm – Mrs. Getgen’s 2nd Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

5pm – Mrs. Wert’s 5th Grade class with substitute Thelma Lentz from Avis Elementary School in Avis

6pm – Mrs. Pardoe’s 4th Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Wednesday, June 13 – Mrs. Arp’s 2nd Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Tuesday, June 12 – Mrs. Garrison’s 1st Grade class from Stevens Elementary School in Williamsport

Monday, June 11 – Mrs. Friant’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

Friday, June 8 – Mrs. Mulfinger’s 4th Grade class Montgomery Elementary School in Montgomery

Thursday, June 7 – Mrs. Verelli’s 3rd Grade class from Avis Elementary School in Avis

Wednesday, June 6 – Mrs. Reynold’s 2nd Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Tuesday, June 5 – Mrs. Grove’s 1st Grade class from Stevens Primary School in Williamsport

Monday, June 4 – Mrs. Hoffman’s Kindergarten class from Schick Elementary School is Loyalsock

Friday, June 1 – Mrs. Sauer’s 3rd Grade class from Cochran Primary School in Williamsport

MAY 2018

Thursday, May 31 – Mrs. Knapsack’s 2nd Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School

Wednesday, May 30 – Mr. Krach’s 1st grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Tuesday, May 29 – Mrs. Fisher’s Kindergarten class from Stevens Primary School in Williamsport

Friday, May 25 – Susan Hubbard’s 4th Grade class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

Thursday, May 24 – Kendra Lewis’s 3rd Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Wednesday, May 23 – Beth Keller’s 2nd Grade class from Avis Elementary School in Avis

Tuesday, May 22 – Heidi Luxenberger’s 1st Grade class from Montgomery Elementary School

Monday, May 21 – Lori Beiter’s Kindergarten class from Cochran Primary in Williamsport

Friday, May 18 – Nicole Allison’s 5th Grade class from Avis Elementary School in Avis

Thursday, May 17 – Mindy Rodarmel’s 1st Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Wednesday, May 16 – Tiera Todd’s 2nd Grade class from Cochran Primary in Williamsport

Tuesday, May 15 – Pam Martzall’s Kindergarten class from Montgomery Area Elementary School

Monday, May 14 – Kymberly Dunlap’s 3rd Grade class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

Friday, May 11 – Hallie Liberti’s 3rd Grade class from Avis Elementary School in Avis

Thursday, May 10 – Rae Ann Pardoe’s 4th Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Wednesday, May 9 – Stephanie Trimble’s 1st Grade class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

Tuesday, May 8 – Annie Comfort’s 2nd Grade class from Schick Elementary School in Loyalsock

Monday, May 7 – Christine Miller’s Kindergarten class from Central Elementary School in South Williamsport

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share

Facebook